John’s Island Blue Route
[table caption=”Departure Times Monday-Friday.
” width=”850″ colwidth=”200|200|200|450|450|200″ colalign=”left|left|center|left|right”]
Map#,Stop,Stop#,Departure Times From Sea Island Baptist Church to Citadel Mall,Departure Times From Citadel Mall to Sea Island Baptist Church,Stop#
1,Sea Island Baptist Church,1,6:15am 8:45am 12:45pm 3:45pm,8:45am 12:45pm 3:45pm 6:15pm,15
2,River Rd. & Blind Rd.,2,6:20am 8:50am 12:50pm 3:50pm,8:40am 12:40pm 3:40pm 6:10pm,14
3,River Rd. & Blackground Rd.,3,6:25am 8:55am 12:55pm 3:55pm,8:35am 12:35pm 3:35pm 6:05pm,13
4,Habitat Place,4,6:30am 9:00am 1:00pm 4:00pm,8:30am 12:30pm 3:30pm 6:00pm,12
5,Island Center,5,6:35am 9:05am 1:05pm 4:05pm,8:25am 12:25pm 3:25pm 5:55pm,11
6,Taylor Place,6,6:40am 9:10am 1:10pm 4:10pm,8:20am 12:20pm 3:20pm 5:50pm,10
7,Hebron Zion Presby. Ch. Bohicket Rd.,7,6:45am 9:15am 1:15pm 4:15pm,8:15am 12:15pm 3:15pm 5:45pm,9
8,Hebron Zion Presby. Ch. Bohicket Rd.,8,6:50am 9:20am 1:20pm 4:20pm,8:10am 12:10pm 3:10pm 5:40pm,8
9,Sea Island Medical Center,9,6:56am 9:26am 1:26pm 4:26pm,8:04am 12:04pm 3:04pm 5:34pm,7
10,Main Rd. Piggly Wiggly,10,6:58am 9:28am 1:28pm 4:28pm,8:02am 12:02pm 3:02pm 5:32pm,6
11,St. John H.S. Main Rd.,11,7:00am 9:30am 1:30pm 4:30pm,8:00am 12:00pm 3:00pm 5:30pm,5
12,Main Rd. & Belvedere Rd.,12,7:05am 9:35am 1:35pm 4:35pm,7:55am 11:55am 2:55pm 5:25pm,4
13,Kangaroo Express,13,7:10am 9:40am 1:40pm 4:40pm,7:50am 11:50am 2:50pm 5:20pm,3
14,Main Rd. & US 17,14,7:15am 9:45am 1:45pm 4:45pm,7:45am 11:45am 2:45pm 5:15pm,2
15,Citadel Mall (Connection with CARTA),15,7:30am 10:00am 2:00pm 5:00pm,7:30am 11:30am 2:45pm 5:00pm,1
[/table]